Visa

Visa is required to all countries visiting Nigeria.

We strongly advise all visitors and participants to arrange their visas, flights and accommodation as early as possible due to the lengthy processing times and high level of demand throughout the year.

Please note all tourist visas are only valid for 90 days

Applications can be done online through https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/freshVisa

You will be required to submit the following documents:   

  • Passport valid for at least 6 months   
  • Duly completed visa application form      
  • Two recent passport photographs      
  • A letter of invitation from a host (with full address) accepting immigration responsibility + passport copy and business certificate of the host.      
  • Visitors/Tourists are required to show evidence of sufficient funds
  • Nigeria Immigration Service Visa Payment Receipt and Visa Acknowledgement Receipt

NOTE: VISAS ARE ONLY VALID FOR 3 MONTHS, PLEASE MAKE SURE TO APPLY A VISA COVERING THE EXHIBITION DATES.